IVF-Infertility.com home

SYMPTOMS

Discussion forum for those particularly interested in IVF and embryo transfer including frozen embryo transfer.

SYMPTOMS

Postby Baby Dreams » Wed Apr 19, 2006 10:33 am

Don't know if this is a good sign or not but last night as I was in bed I suddenly felt really sick, so sick that I was actually heaving and this has happed again to me this morning, still feeling it, like I want to heave and I have felt a little light headed at times and sweaty.

Has anyone had these symptoms?

thanks girls for listening.

sharonX
Me: 36 DP: 38
ttc: 17 years
Natural ectopic Jan 2004 - lost tube, remaining tube damaged.
1st IVF March
Image
Baby Dreams
Member
 
Posts: 67
Joined: Wed Jan 04, 2006 1:00 pm
Location: Wales

Sponsor
 

Postby Caty » Wed Apr 19, 2006 10:39 am

Could all be very good signs. Hoping and praying. :D What stage are you at?
Caty
Age: 32, DH: 34
1 son, Benjamin born 30th May 2002
1 ^o^ 22nd February 2003 conceived naturally
TTC#2
- 3 x cancelled cycles - High FSH (13.8 at highest)
- 3rd full IVF, testing 25th April 2006
Caty
Regular
 
Posts: 100
Joined: Tue Apr 11, 2006 9:12 pm
Location: Manchester

Postby Baby Dreams » Wed Apr 19, 2006 10:48 am

Going in for a HCG blood test on Friday.
Me: 36 DP: 38
ttc: 17 years
Natural ectopic Jan 2004 - lost tube, remaining tube damaged.
1st IVF March
Image
Baby Dreams
Member
 
Posts: 67
Joined: Wed Jan 04, 2006 1:00 pm
Location: Wales

Postby Caty » Wed Apr 19, 2006 10:53 am

I have certainly heard of people feeling nauseated very early on. Good luck on Fri Sharon. I will be thinking of you.
Caty
Age: 32, DH: 34
1 son, Benjamin born 30th May 2002
1 ^o^ 22nd February 2003 conceived naturally
TTC#2
- 3 x cancelled cycles - High FSH (13.8 at highest)
- 3rd full IVF, testing 25th April 2006
Caty
Regular
 
Posts: 100
Joined: Tue Apr 11, 2006 9:12 pm
Location: Manchester

Postby Baby Dreams » Wed Apr 19, 2006 11:40 am

Thanks Caty.

All the best for you too when you test. Let me know how you get on sweetie.

sharonX
Me: 36 DP: 38
ttc: 17 years
Natural ectopic Jan 2004 - lost tube, remaining tube damaged.
1st IVF March
Image
Baby Dreams
Member
 
Posts: 67
Joined: Wed Jan 04, 2006 1:00 pm
Location: Wales

Postby Caty » Wed Apr 19, 2006 12:00 pm

Officially Tues 25th, but will probably do HPT on Fri or Sat.
Caty
Age: 32, DH: 34
1 son, Benjamin born 30th May 2002
1 ^o^ 22nd February 2003 conceived naturally
TTC#2
- 3 x cancelled cycles - High FSH (13.8 at highest)
- 3rd full IVF, testing 25th April 2006
Caty
Regular
 
Posts: 100
Joined: Tue Apr 11, 2006 9:12 pm
Location: Manchester

Postby brenjamie » Fri Apr 21, 2006 1:50 am

Interesting girls. I have been having some slight flu like symptoms for 2 days now. A bit worse today and very tired. I am 1 week into my 2ww, but that seems awfully early to be having symptoms from the pregnancy doesn't it? I'm of course over-analyzing everything. I don't know if I'll make it another week. Let me know how your test turns out, I am really curious now. Thanks.

Brenda
Brenda age 33 (Male Factor
daugher Molly age 2 (FET)
3/2002 failed IUI
6/2002 failed IVF/ICSI
9/2002 failed IVF/ICSI
4/2003 positive FET
April 2006 IVF/ICSI ++tive BFP!!!
brenjamie
Member
 
Posts: 60
Joined: Sat Apr 08, 2006 8:22 pm
Location: Wisconsin


Return to In Vitro Fertilization (IVF)

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Google Adsense [Bot] and 5 guests

cron